Estimated value
£997,724
Median £5,482/m² in your area × 182 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£770,000Median £910,000£1,240,000
Estimated value: £997,724Last sold (Jan 2018): £715,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Sales near RH16 2DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 MEADOW LANE RH16 2RJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £1,100,000 | 165 | £6,667 | C | 88% |
12 BY SUNTE RH16 2DF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £890,000 | 167 | £5,329 | C | 88% |
40 KNIGHT CLOSE RH16 1AB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £925,000 | 196 | £4,719 | B | 85% |
1 CLEAVERS AVENUE RH16 2AT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £790,000 | 170 | £4,647 | B | 85% |
48 BLACKTHORNS RH16 2AY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £770,000 | 157 | £4,904 | D | 83% |
104 HAYWARDS ROAD RH16 4JB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £885,000 | 167 | £5,299 | C | 82% |
18 THE COPPICE RH16 4WR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £910,000 | 166 | £5,482 | B | 82% |
28 WEST COMMON RH16 2AH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £1,240,000 | 205 | £6,049 | D | 82% |
NOAHS ARK COTTAGE LEWES ROAD RH16 2LQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £834,500 | 138 | £6,047 | C | 82% |
PEAR TREE COTTAGE GRAVELYE LANE RH16 2SJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £1,130,000 | 196 | £5,765 | C | 81% |