HouseValuation
Home·RH16·Valuation

12, BY SUNTE, RH16 2DF

Detached·167·EPC C
Estimated value
£954,238

Median £5,714/m² in your area × 167 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£715,000Median £880,000£1,200,000
Estimated value: £954,238Last sold (Mar 2026): £890,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near RH16 2DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 MEADOW LANE
RH16 2RJ · Detached
Mar 2026£1,100,000165£6,667C91%
10 SAVILL ROAD
RH16 2NX · Detached
Mar 2026£880,000154£5,714D88%
48 BLACKTHORNS
RH16 2AY · Detached
Jan 2026£770,000157£4,904D86%
104 HAYWARDS ROAD
RH16 4JB · Detached
Feb 2026£885,000167£5,299C85%
NOAHS ARK COTTAGE LEWES ROAD
RH16 2LQ · Detached
Mar 2026£834,500138£6,047C85%
47 APPLEDORE GARDENS
RH16 2EX · Detached
Aug 2025£780,000163£4,785C84%
56 BLACKTHORNS
RH16 2AY · Detached
Feb 2026£920,000139£6,619C84%
2 DENMANS CLOSE
RH16 2JX · Detached
Jul 2025£1,200,000192£6,250C84%
11 VIOLET VALE
RH16 2GX · Detached
Jan 2026£715,000150£4,767A83%
1 CLEAVERS AVENUE
RH16 2AT · Detached
Sept 2025£790,000170£4,647B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address