HouseValuation
Home·RH16·Valuation

5, CHILTON GROVE, RH16 2BE

Detached·136·EPC C
Estimated value
£777,104

Median £5,714/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£600,000Median £865,000£1,100,000
Estimated value: £777,104Last sold (Apr 2017): £455,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near RH16 2BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
NOAHS ARK COTTAGE LEWES ROAD
RH16 2LQ · Detached
Mar 2026£834,500138£6,047C91%
56 BLACKTHORNS
RH16 2AY · Detached
Feb 2026£920,000139£6,619C90%
10 SAVILL ROAD
RH16 2NX · Detached
Mar 2026£880,000154£5,714D88%
27 CHILTON GROVE
RH16 2BE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£710,000145£4,897C88%
36 MEADOW LANE
RH16 2RJ · Detached
Mar 2026£1,100,000165£6,667C85%
12 BY SUNTE
RH16 2DF · Detached
Mar 2026£890,000167£5,329C85%
18 LITTLE PITHFIELD
RH16 4WB · Detached
Jan 2026£600,000133£4,511C84%
39 BLACKTHORNS
RH16 2AX · Detached
Aug 2025£865,000127£6,811C84%
5 ASH GROVE
RH16 4PZ · Detached
Dec 2025£775,000138£5,616C83%
11 VIOLET VALE
RH16 2GX · Detached
Jan 2026£715,000150£4,767A83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address