HouseValuation
Home·RH16·Valuation

44, SUNTE AVENUE, RH16 2AA

Detached·89·EPC D
Estimated value
£579,301

Median £6,509/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£367,600Median £597,500£1,300,000
Estimated value: £579,301Last sold (Mar 2024): £550,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near RH16 2AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
107 BEECH HILL
RH16 3TS · Detached
Mar 2026£490,00088£5,568D86%
4 OLD BARN COURT
RH16 4SF · Detached
Mar 2026£450,00089£5,056D86%
38 BLACKTHORNS
RH16 2AY · Detached
Oct 2025£1,300,00096£13,542D86%
79 WILLIAM ALLEN LANE
RH16 2ST · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£367,60076£4,837D84%
LINDEN CHALET LEWES ROAD
RH16 2LG · Detached
Aug 2025£650,00092£7,065D84%
12 FINCHES PARK ROAD
RH16 2DN · Detached
Feb 2026£729,000112£6,509D84%
ROSEMOOR, 1 OAKFIELD CLOSE
RH16 2BJ · Detached
Feb 2026£597,50074£8,074D84%
1 THE CHESTNUTS
RH16 2AS · Detached
Jun 2025£750,00093£8,065D83%
8 RUSHWOOD CLOSE
RH16 3SQ · Detached
Mar 2026£525,000102£5,147C83%
70 GORDON ROAD
RH16 1EJ · Detached
Dec 2025£544,00094£5,787D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address