HouseValuation
Home·RH14·Valuation

17, LOWER STATION ROAD, RH14 9SU

Semi-detached·132·EPC D
Estimated value
£494,472

Median £3,746/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£392,500Median £492,000£630,000
Estimated value: £494,472Last sold (Sept 2023): £425,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near RH14 9SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 LOWER STATION ROAD
RH14 9SU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£475,000137£3,467D90%
14 FRENCHES MEAD
RH14 9LF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£520,000151£3,444D90%
8 HURSTLANDS
RH14 9EE · Detached
Mar 2026£630,000142£4,437E82%
24 CHERRY TREE CLOSE
RH14 9NG · Terraced
Nov 2025£425,000117£3,632D81%
15 HONEYSUCKLE DRIVE
RH14 9GY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£455,00098£4,643C81%
32 CARPENTERS
RH14 9RB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£492,000130£3,785C81%
20 CRANHAM AVENUE
RH14 9EN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£505,000107£4,720C81%
39 LOWER STATION ROAD
RH14 9SU · Semi-detached
Oct 2024£392,500119£3,298C80%
ROSIER COTTAGE MARRINGDEAN ROAD
RH14 9HD · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£495,000144£3,438D80%
LAVENDERS, 32 ROWAN DRIVE
RH14 9NF · Terraced
Jan 2026£457,000122£3,746C80%