Estimated value
£185,136
Median £4,872/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £190,000£232,000
Estimated value: £185,136Last sold (Oct 2019): £165,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near RH13 9UG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 WINDSOR CLOSE RH13 9XH · Flat | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 36 | £6,250 | D | 85% |
4 THE COPSE RH13 9UG · Flat | Jul 2025 | £190,000 | 45 | £4,222 | C | 84% |
OAK COURT (1) ORCHARD ROAD RH13 5JJ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £232,000 | 43 | £5,395 | C | 83% |
10A BARRINGTON ROAD RH13 5SN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 38 | £5,000 | D | 82% |
58 ABBOTSBURY COURT RH13 5PT · Flat | Sept 2025 | £205,000 | 41 | £5,000 | C | 80% |
19 WINDSOR CLOSE RH13 9XH · Flat | Mar 2025 | £180,000 | 42 | £4,286 | C | 80% |
TINTAGEL COURT (11) ARTHUR ROAD RH13 5NQ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 39 | £4,872 | D | 78% |
11 THE LAURELS RH13 9UJ · Flat | Mar 2025 | £171,000 | 37 | £4,622 | D | 78% |
57 TANYARD CLOSE RH13 5BW · Flat | Jun 2025 | £183,000 | 40 | £4,575 | C | 77% |