Estimated value
£331,128
Median £6,132/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £325,000£365,000
Estimated value: £331,128Last sold (Aug 2023): £168,500
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near RH13 9FT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 WINDSOR CLOSE RH13 9XH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £358,000 | 56 | £6,393 | C | 87% |
18 CORNFLOWER WAY RH13 9WB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £354,000 | 60 | £5,900 | C | 86% |
66 TIMBER MILL RH13 9SR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 59 | £5,508 | C | 86% |
12 CASTLEWOOD ROAD RH13 9US · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £308,000 | 47 | £6,553 | C | 86% |
15 JAY CLOSE RH13 9TT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £320,000 | 48 | £6,667 | C | 85% |
94 TIMBER MILL RH13 9SR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £330,000 | 58 | £5,690 | C | 83% |
50 FINIANS FIELD RH13 0NQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 53 | £6,132 | C | 83% |
84 ACORN AVENUE RH13 8RT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 48 | £6,250 | C | 83% |
34 MANOR FIELDS RH13 6SB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 53 | £4,151 | C | 82% |