HouseValuation
Home·RH13·Valuation

64, KENSETT AVENUE, RH13 9FF

Semi-detached·104·EPC B
Estimated value
£510,848

Median £4,912/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £478,000£560,000
Estimated value: £510,848Last sold (Aug 2023): £518,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near RH13 9FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 CENTENARY ROAD
RH13 9FW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£450,00089£5,056B84%
2 COOTE MEWS
RH13 9FY · Detached
Feb 2026£478,00093£5,140B84%
24 WOODFIELD
RH13 9EN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£525,000108£4,861D83%
15 MILLFIELD
RH13 9HT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£487,500117£4,167D83%
35 FAIRES CLOSE
RH13 9FS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£380,00076£5,000B82%
28 OAKFIELD ROAD
RH13 8AD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£450,00099£4,545B82%
39 MARTINDALES
RH13 9AE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£415,00088£4,716C82%
18 WOODFIELD
RH13 9EN · Detached
Mar 2026£510,000101£5,050C82%
14 HIGHLANDS ROAD
RH13 5LJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£560,000114£4,912C81%
5 BRADFORD MEWS
RH13 9FA · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£427,50090£4,750B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address