HouseValuation
Home·RH13·Valuation

12, KENSETT AVENUE, RH13 9FF

Terraced·157·EPC B
Estimated value
£690,643

Median £4,399/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £555,000£710,000
Estimated value: £690,643Last sold (Feb 2024): £652,500

A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near RH13 9FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 KENSETT AVENUE
RH13 9FF · Detached
Feb 2026£710,000149£4,765B84%
19 WEALDON CLOSE
RH13 9HP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£611,500139£4,399C78%
39 ROMAN LANE
RH13 9AF · Detached
Jan 2026£600,000138£4,348B77%
13 WEALDON CLOSE
RH13 9HP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£555,000138£4,022C76%
6 BALCHIN PLACE
RH13 9JN · Terraced
Dec 2025£409,00079£5,177B76%
37 RUSH GARDENS
RH13 9JX · Terraced
Nov 2025£430,00080£5,375B75%
2 HUNTLEY MEWS
RH13 9FD · Terraced
Nov 2025£375,00079£4,747B75%
12 CHESSALL AVENUE
RH13 9FB · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£520,000142£3,662B75%
7 DEVONSHIRE ROAD
RH13 5EF · Terraced
Oct 2025£650,000150£4,333D75%
9 RUSH GARDENS
RH13 9JX · Terraced
Mar 2025£475,000118£4,025B74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address