Estimated value
£367,920
Median £6,132/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £350,000£370,000
Estimated value: £367,920Last sold (Dec 2022): £385,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near RH13 5PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 KINGSLEA RH13 5PS · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £350,000 | 55 | £6,364 | D | 87% |
2 NEW STREET RH13 5DU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £297,500 | 51 | £5,833 | D | 86% |
50 FINIANS FIELD RH13 0NQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 53 | £6,132 | C | 86% |
23 WINDSOR CLOSE RH13 9XH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £358,000 | 56 | £6,393 | C | 85% |
34 MANOR FIELDS RH13 6SB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 53 | £4,151 | C | 85% |
10 CROCKHURST RH13 9XA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 69 | £5,290 | C | 85% |
18 CORNFLOWER WAY RH13 9WB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £354,000 | 60 | £5,900 | C | 84% |
66 TIMBER MILL RH13 9SR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 59 | £5,508 | C | 84% |
WOODFIELD TERRACE (3) HENFIELD ROAD RH13 8DR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 54 | £6,852 | C | 83% |