Estimated value
£490,034
Median £5,506/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £452,000£560,000
Estimated value: £490,034Last sold (Nov 2024): £420,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near RH13 5EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
121 NEW STREET RH13 5EA · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £385,000 | 81 | £4,753 | D | 89% |
84 BRIGHTON ROAD RH13 5DE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £452,000 | 93 | £4,860 | C | 87% |
26 ACORN AVENUE RH13 8RS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £425,000 | 87 | £4,885 | D | 86% |
31 STATION ROAD RH13 5EZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £475,000 | 96 | £4,948 | C | 85% |
15 REDWING CLOSE RH13 5PE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £435,000 | 79 | £5,506 | D | 85% |
15 WOODLAND WAY RH13 6AH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £435,000 | 92 | £4,728 | D | 85% |
7 POTTERS CROFT RH13 5LR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £535,000 | 97 | £5,515 | D | 84% |
4 OAKHILL ROAD RH13 5SB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £530,000 | 93 | £5,699 | D | 84% |
38 BENNETTS ROAD RH13 5LA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £408,000 | 70 | £5,829 | D | 84% |