HouseValuation
Home·RH12·Valuation

32, PRIMROSE COPSE, RH12 5PY

Semi-detached·68·EPC C
Estimated value
£413,100

Median £6,075/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £407,000£485,000
Estimated value: £413,100Last sold (May 2024): £450,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near RH12 5PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 DRAKE CLOSE
RH12 5UB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,00061£5,984C89%
7 TERN AVENUE
RH12 5AT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£400,00067£5,970B88%
16 GREENFINCH WAY
RH12 5HB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£387,50062£6,250D86%
40 PRIMROSE COPSE
RH12 5PY · Terraced
Sept 2025£370,00063£5,873C85%
16 SCHOLARS WALK
RH12 1QH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£395,00064£6,172C85%
9 TERN AVENUE
RH12 5AT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£407,00067£6,075B85%
27 GORSE END
RH12 5XW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£450,00077£5,844C85%
34 BURNS CLOSE
RH12 5PF · Terraced
Feb 2026£465,00065£7,154C84%
10 ELLIS ROAD
RH12 3GR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,00078£5,769C84%
47 COOTES AVENUE
RH12 2AD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£485,00072£6,736C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address