Estimated value
£574,690
Median £5,690/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£447,400Median £560,000£660,000
Estimated value: £574,690Last sold (Dec 2005): £279,950
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near RH12 5PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 BURNS CLOSE RH12 5PE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £660,000 | 116 | £5,690 | C | 87% |
10 LEMMINGTON WAY RH12 5JG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £650,000 | 98 | £6,633 | C | 87% |
9 HARVESTERS RH12 5TJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £550,000 | 114 | £4,825 | C | 86% |
6 PLOUGH LANE RH12 5TN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £540,000 | 89 | £6,067 | C | 85% |
75 ROPELAND WAY RH12 5NZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £560,000 | 113 | £4,956 | C | 84% |
26 GATEFORD DRIVE RH12 5FW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £602,000 | 98 | £6,143 | D | 83% |
35 BLUEBELL CLOSE RH12 5WB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £535,000 | 88 | £6,080 | C | 83% |
20 HALLS DRIVE RH12 4QN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 91 | £5,220 | D | 83% |
90 SHELLEY DRIVE RH12 3NT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £615,000 | 112 | £5,491 | C | 82% |