Estimated value
£366,854
Median £5,917/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £375,000£465,000
Estimated value: £366,854Last sold (Jul 2002): £132,950
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near RH12 5PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
52 ROPELAND WAY RH12 5NY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 55 | £5,909 | D | 91% |
55 WORDSWORTH PLACE RH12 5PS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 62 | £6,048 | C | 90% |
78 AMUNDSEN ROAD RH12 5GF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £405,000 | 61 | £6,639 | D | 89% |
68 DRAKE CLOSE RH12 5UD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £355,000 | 59 | £6,017 | D | 89% |
34 BURNS CLOSE RH12 5PF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 65 | £7,154 | C | 87% |
56 GORRINGES BROOK RH12 5HH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £317,000 | 59 | £5,373 | D | 87% |
45 HEATH WAY RH12 5XF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £388,000 | 68 | £5,706 | D | 86% |
10 SERRIN WAY RH12 5YN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 53 | £5,094 | D | 86% |
2 THE PINES RH12 4UF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £382,000 | 69 | £5,536 | D | 85% |