HouseValuation
Home·RH12·Valuation

8, SKYLARK VIEW, RH12 5EA

Terraced·41·EPC C
Estimated value
£271,625

Median £6,625/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£252,000Median £310,000£360,000
Estimated value: £271,625Last sold (Apr 2015): £191,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near RH12 5EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 SLOUGHBROOK CLOSE
RH12 5JD · Terraced
Oct 2025£269,50041£6,573C86%
31 WOODSTOCK CLOSE
RH12 5YT · Terraced
Dec 2025£315,00046£6,848D85%
8 FENHURST CLOSE
RH12 1UX · Terraced
Jan 2026£305,00047£6,489C84%
14 LANYON CLOSE
RH12 5JP · Terraced
Aug 2025£255,00041£6,220D81%
65 HAZELHURST CRESCENT
RH12 1XB · Terraced
Jan 2026£318,00047£6,766D81%
16 PRIMROSE COPSE
RH12 5PY · Terraced
Oct 2025£360,00052£6,923C80%
14 GROOMBRIDGE WAY
RH12 1XD · Terraced
Dec 2025£310,00046£6,739D80%
15 WOODSTOCK CLOSE
RH12 5YT · Terraced
Oct 2025£318,00048£6,625C80%
17 KINGSMEAD PLACE
RH12 3TA · Terraced
Sept 2025£252,00043£5,860C80%
23 KINGSMEAD PLACE
RH12 3TA · Terraced
Jul 2025£260,00043£6,047C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address