Estimated value
£369,664
Median £5,776/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £355,000£440,000
Estimated value: £369,664Last sold (Dec 2025): £355,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near RH12 4RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 THE PINES RH12 4UF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £382,000 | 69 | £5,536 | D | 90% |
23 CLOVERS END RH12 4LU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 64 | £5,469 | D | 90% |
15 NALDRETT CLOSE RH12 4UG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £335,000 | 58 | £5,776 | D | 88% |
17 GREENFIELDS CLOSE RH12 4LG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 72 | £4,861 | C | 88% |
52 ROPELAND WAY RH12 5NY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 55 | £5,909 | D | 86% |
78 AMUNDSEN ROAD RH12 5GF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £405,000 | 61 | £6,639 | D | 84% |
68 DRAKE CLOSE RH12 5UD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £355,000 | 59 | £6,017 | D | 84% |
15 LAUGHTON ROAD RH12 4EJ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £367,000 | 69 | £5,319 | D | 84% |
6 SCHOOL CLOSE RH12 4UA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 73 | £6,027 | D | 84% |