Estimated value
£376,448
Median £5,536/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £367,000£445,000
Estimated value: £376,448Last sold (Sept 2020): £226,000
A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 47 points.
Sales near RH12 4EJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 THE PINES RH12 4UF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £382,000 | 69 | £5,536 | D | 87% |
15 LAUGHTON ROAD RH12 4EJ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £367,000 | 69 | £5,319 | D | 87% |
23 CLOVERS END RH12 4LU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 64 | £5,469 | D | 87% |
WOODLEA COTTAGES (3) GUILDFORD ROAD RH12 3PW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 72 | £4,514 | E | 86% |
15 NALDRETT CLOSE RH12 4UG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £335,000 | 58 | £5,776 | D | 85% |
17 GREENFIELDS CLOSE RH12 4LG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 72 | £4,861 | C | 85% |
2 EAST STREET RH12 4RB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £355,000 | 64 | £5,547 | D | 84% |
5 CLOVERS END RH12 4LU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £381,000 | 76 | £5,013 | D | 82% |