HouseValuation
Home·RH12·Valuation

5, VERNON CLOSE, RH12 4EE

Semi-detached·89·EPC D
Estimated value
£450,785

Median £5,065/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£346,000Median £465,000£515,000
Estimated value: £450,785Last sold (Jun 2022): £442,500

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near RH12 4EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 ROWAN WAY
RH12 4NS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£430,00086£5,000D89%
36 ROWLANDS ROAD
RH12 4LH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£472,00083£5,687D89%
51 FARHALLS CRESCENT
RH12 4BT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£515,00093£5,538C88%
1 RINGLEY ROAD
RH12 4AS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£480,00098£4,898D87%
169 FARHALLS CRESCENT
RH12 4BX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£465,00090£5,167C86%
8 CHERRY TREE WALK
RH12 4UJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£346,00094£3,681C86%
5 SOUTHDOWN CLOSE
RH12 4LD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£450,000101£4,455D85%
86 BILLINGSHURST ROAD
RH12 3LP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£390,00077£5,065D85%
4 THE OLD FORGE
RH12 4FR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£380,00083£4,578C85%
20 HALLS DRIVE
RH12 4QN · Detached
Mar 2026£475,00091£5,220D85%

Dig deeper into this address