HouseValuation
Home·RH12·Valuation

44, POTTERS PLACE, RH12 2PL

Flat·92·EPC B
Estimated value
£339,664

Median £3,692/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £293,000£455,000
Estimated value: £339,664Last sold (Sept 2021): £440,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near RH12 2PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 POTTERS PLACE
RH12 2PL · Flat
Aug 2025£455,00088£5,170C88%
COLGATE HOUSE (10) DURRANTS DRIVE
RH12 4AA · Flat
Oct 2025£385,00081£4,753B81%
TRINITY COURT (FLAT 18) RUSHAMS ROAD
RH12 2LD · Flat
Aug 2025£295,00079£3,734C81%
1 ILLETT WAY
RH12 0AJ · Flat
Oct 2025£277,00082£3,378B81%
HILLS MANOR (FLAT 9) GUILDFORD ROAD
RH12 1LZ · Flat
Jan 2026£275,00087£3,161C81%
TRINITY COURT (FLAT 5) RUSHAMS ROAD
RH12 2LD · Flat
Jul 2025£300,00079£3,797C80%
NEPTUNE COURT (6) HARDY CLOSE
RH12 2QG · Flat
Jan 2026£240,00065£3,692C80%
70 ILLETT WAY
RH12 0AJ · Flat
Mar 2026£250,00073£3,425B80%
HILLS MANOR (FLAT 4) GUILDFORD ROAD
RH12 1LZ · Flat
Dec 2025£293,00087£3,368C80%
FARRIERS COURT (9) LONDON ROAD
RH12 1BA · Flat
Nov 2025£285,00080£3,563C79%

Dig deeper into this address