HouseValuation
Home·RH12·Valuation

32, POTTERS PLACE, RH12 2PL

Flat·105·EPC C
Estimated value
£387,660

Median £3,692/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£227,000Median £295,000£455,000
Estimated value: £387,660Last sold (Nov 2017): £445,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near RH12 2PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28A HURST ROAD
RH12 2EP · Flat
Jan 2026£355,000107£3,318D86%
15 POTTERS PLACE
RH12 2PL · Flat
Aug 2025£455,00088£5,170C85%
LINDEN HOUSE (10) CHART WAY
RH12 1QB · Flat
Oct 2025£275,00093£2,957C80%
DELANCEY COURT (FLAT 6) WIMBLEHURST ROAD
RH12 2DU · Flat
Sept 2025£306,00077£3,974C79%
WIMBLEHURST COURT (FLAT 1) WIMBLEHURST ROAD
RH12 2AQ · Flat
Feb 2026£227,00059£3,847C78%
TANBRIDGE HOUSE (FLAT 10) TANBRIDGE PARK
RH12 1SH · Flat
Jan 2026£277,50090£3,083E78%
TANBRIDGE HOUSE (FLAT 6) TANBRIDGE PARK
RH12 1SH · Flat
Jan 2026£325,00090£3,611E78%
TRINITY COURT (FLAT 18) RUSHAMS ROAD
RH12 2LD · Flat
Aug 2025£295,00079£3,734C78%
HILLS MANOR (FLAT 9) GUILDFORD ROAD
RH12 1LZ · Flat
Jan 2026£275,00087£3,161C78%
NEPTUNE COURT (6) HARDY CLOSE
RH12 2QG · Flat