HouseValuation
Home·RH12·Valuation

17, TRUNDLE MEAD, RH12 2LY

Detached·135·EPC E
Estimated value
£699,165

Median £5,179/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £650,000£930,000
Estimated value: £699,165Last sold (Apr 2018): £575,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near RH12 2LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 LAKESIDE
RH12 2LS · Detached
Jan 2026£650,000132£4,924F86%
12 FAIRVIEW
RH12 2PY · Detached
Mar 2026£930,000133£6,992C85%
22 FAY ROAD
RH12 2LG · Detached
Dec 2025£590,000102£5,784E82%
THE GABLES DORKING ROAD
RH12 3SB · Detached
Oct 2025£455,000115£3,957E81%
ELSINORO HORSHAM ROAD
RH12 4PR · Detached
Dec 2025£822,500154£5,341D80%
5 PARSONAGE ROAD
RH12 4AW · Detached
Feb 2026£570,000136£4,191C79%
9 NYMANS CLOSE
RH12 5JR · Detached
Nov 2025£737,500138£5,344D79%
CARYLLS COTTAGES (7) FAYGATE LANE
RH12 4SQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£345,000152£2,270E79%
18 CHURCHILL WAY
RH12 3TZ · Detached
Jan 2026£725,000140£5,179C78%
TAMBURLAIN CHURCH STREET
RH12 3ET · Detached
Oct 2025£580,000122£4,754F78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address