HouseValuation
Home·RH12·Valuation

22, WIMBLEHURST ROAD, RH12 2ED

Detached·262·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,219,872

Median £4,656/m² in your area × 262 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£690,000Median £955,000£3,150,000
Estimated value: £1,219,872Last sold (Jun 2021): £1,000,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near RH12 2ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
FALLOW HOUSE FARM CLOSE
RH12 3QT · Detached
Oct 2025£1,150,000247£4,656C80%
76 WORTHING ROAD
RH12 1TD · Detached
Jul 2025£1,180,000230£5,130C79%
12 FAIRVIEW
RH12 2PY · Detached
Mar 2026£930,000133£6,992C79%
SANDS NORTHLANDS ROAD
RH12 3SQ · Detached
Jan 2026£935,000297£3,148E78%
36 HEYDON WAY
RH12 3GN · Detached
Jan 2026£690,000191£3,613C78%
GRAVEL PITS FARM TISMANS COMMON
RH12 3DT · Detached
Sept 2025£3,150,000228£13,816D77%
WOODSIDE HILLHOUSE LANE
RH12 3BD · Detached
Sept 2025£1,315,000262£5,019D77%
114 RUSPER ROAD
RH12 4BW · Detached
Nov 2025£800,000207£3,865C76%
WINDACRES BUNGALOW CHURCH STREET
RH12 3EG · Detached
Jul 2025£915,000232£3,944D76%
8 TULLETT WAY
RH12 3UD · Detached
Jul 2025£955,000258£3,702B75%

Dig deeper into this address