HouseValuation
Home·RH12·Valuation

33, CRUSADES ROAD, RH12 0DF

Semi-detached·110·EPC B
Estimated value
£465,740

Median £4,234/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £460,000£515,000
Estimated value: £465,740Last sold (Jun 2021): £420,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near RH12 0DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 CRUSADES ROAD
RH12 0DF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£445,000110£4,045B91%
28 TRIBUTARY LANE
RH12 0BQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£415,000113£3,673B91%
1 HIGH BEECHES
RH12 0BH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£460,000111£4,144B88%
81 ARUN VALLEY WAY
RH12 0BE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£470,000111£4,234B88%
7 BRICKLAYER LANE
RH12 0AA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,00098£4,337B88%
8 MOLE CRESCENT
RH12 0AT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£442,50098£4,515B88%
7 PONDTAIL WALK
RH12 0AW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£415,00098£4,235B87%
10 BUCK WAY
RH12 3UH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£470,00096£4,896B86%
11 BEECHES WAY
RH12 0AB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£515,000125£4,120C86%
6 BEECHES WAY
RH12 0AD · Terraced
Mar 2026£460,000112£4,107B85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address