HouseValuation
Home·RH12·Valuation

2, CAMBRIDGESHIRE WALK, RH12 0DD

Semi-detached·84·EPC B
Estimated value
£411,264

Median £4,896/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£377,500Median £442,500£515,000
Estimated value: £411,264Last sold (Oct 2022): £414,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near RH12 0DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
91 ILLETT WAY
RH12 0AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,00084£4,762B90%
1 CALICO STREET
RH12 0BG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£377,50080£4,719B90%
10 BUCK WAY
RH12 3UH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£470,00096£4,896B86%
1 ORCHARD CRESCENT
RH12 0BN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£390,00080£4,875B86%
108 BEECHES WAY
RH12 0AD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£397,30078£5,094B84%
35 CARTER DRIVE
RH12 3GZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£451,50079£5,715B83%
51 FARHALLS CRESCENT
RH12 4BT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£515,00093£5,538C83%
7 BRICKLAYER LANE
RH12 0AA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,00098£4,337B82%
8 MOLE CRESCENT
RH12 0AT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£442,50098£4,515B82%
169 FARHALLS CRESCENT
RH12 4BX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£465,00090£5,167C81%

Dig deeper into this address