Estimated value
£257,568
Median £5,366/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£203,000Median £270,000£320,000
Estimated value: £257,568Last sold (Oct 2023): £250,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near RH11 9RL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 JERSEY ROAD RH11 9QB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 52 | £5,192 | C | 87% |
60 JERSEY ROAD RH11 9QB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 42 | £5,714 | C | 82% |
12 BROOKLANDS ROAD RH11 9QQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 51 | £5,392 | D | 82% |
3 LEYBOURNE CLOSE RH11 9QX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £203,000 | 41 | £4,951 | E | 81% |
6 TREEVIEW RH11 9QH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £207,500 | 42 | £4,940 | D | 81% |
3 TREEVIEW RH11 9QH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £277,000 | 51 | £5,431 | D | 81% |
4 ST SAMPSON ROAD RH11 9RW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 55 | £5,818 | C | 80% |
1 CHALDON ROAD RH11 9QY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 41 | £5,366 | C | 79% |
1 CAROLINE COURT RH11 8AS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 57 | £4,825 | D | 78% |