HouseValuation
Home·RH11·Valuation

4, FLAMSTEED HEIGHTS, RH11 9JS

Terraced·87·EPC C
Estimated value
£323,031

Median £3,713/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £320,000£347,500
Estimated value: £323,031Last sold (Mar 2024): £295,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near RH11 9JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 FLAMSTEED HEIGHTS
RH11 9JS · Terraced
Jan 2026£150,00088£1,705C96%
RICHARDSON COURT (17) CHADWICK CLOSE
RH11 9LJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£320,00087£3,678C91%
8 BEACHY ROAD
RH11 9HW · Terraced
Jan 2026£270,00089£3,034C89%
7 LINDGREN WALK
RH11 9JE · Terraced
Jan 2026£318,00099£3,212C89%
THOMSON COURT (7) CHADWICK CLOSE
RH11 9LH · Terraced
Dec 2025£323,00087£3,713C88%
18 MULLEIN WALK
RH11 9EU · Terraced
Dec 2025£315,00088£3,580C88%
18 BUCHANS LAWN
RH11 9NZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£315,00084£3,750C87%
19 COTTON WALK
RH11 9SX · Terraced
Nov 2025£347,50086£4,041C87%
8 SELSEY ROAD
RH11 9HR · Terraced
Jan 2026£335,00088£3,807D86%
67 TREFOIL CRESCENT
RH11 9EY · Terraced
Oct 2025£330,00088£3,750C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address