HouseValuation
Home·RH11·Valuation

89, IFIELD ROAD, RH11 7BB

Detached·77·EPC D
Estimated value
£348,348

Median £4,524/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£281,500Median £370,000£485,000
Estimated value: £348,348Last sold (May 2023): £350,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near RH11 7BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
92 LANGLEY WALK
RH11 7LR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£370,00083£4,458D83%
52 STAFFORD ROAD
RH11 7LQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£360,00086£4,186D82%
108 RUSHETTS ROAD
RH11 7NQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£281,50088£3,199C80%
28 HORSHAM ROAD
RH11 9AL · Detached
Sept 2025£485,00076£6,382D80%
23 BURLANDS
RH11 7LF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00088£4,091C80%
110 RUSHETTS ROAD
RH11 7NQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£380,00084£4,524C79%
65 RUSHETTS ROAD
RH11 7NF · Terraced
Feb 2026£345,00079£4,367D78%
24 STAFFORD ROAD
RH11 7LJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£390,00081£4,815E77%
3 PARKFIELD CLOSE
RH11 8RS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£377,00079£4,772D77%
1 HOYLAKE CLOSE
RH11 0UQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£330,00069£4,783D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address