Estimated value
£318,816
Median £5,904/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £307,000£427,500
Estimated value: £318,816Last sold (Sept 2024): £310,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near RH10 7XP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 NORMANDY CLOSE RH10 7XP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £265,000 | 54 | £4,907 | D | 86% |
6 NORMANDY CLOSE RH10 7XP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £277,000 | 53 | £5,226 | D | 85% |
41 DAKIN CLOSE RH10 7LJ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £307,000 | 52 | £5,904 | E | 84% |
13 DAKIN CLOSE RH10 7LJ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £284,000 | 52 | £5,462 | E | 82% |
29 STABLE CLOSE RH10 7QN · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £358,000 | 60 | £5,967 | C | 82% |
21 SEVERN ROAD RH10 7ZF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 62 | £5,968 | D | 82% |
17 HAWORTH ROAD RH10 7NF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £427,500 | 70 | £6,107 | D | 82% |
6 THE COVEY RH10 7YE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 58 | £5,690 | C | 81% |
14 LYON CLOSE RH10 7ND · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 40 | £5,500 | D | 81% |