Estimated value
£333,600
Median £5,560/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £360,000£382,005
Estimated value: £333,600Last sold (Aug 2023): £280,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near RH10 7SD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 FLINT CLOSE RH10 7HN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £345,000 | 69 | £5,000 | C | 91% |
26 BOLEYN CLOSE RH10 7QJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £370,000 | 63 | £5,873 | C | 91% |
6 THE COVEY RH10 7YE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 58 | £5,690 | C | 90% |
30 BOLEYN CLOSE RH10 7QJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 69 | £5,217 | C | 89% |
58 GODDARD CLOSE RH10 7HS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 66 | £5,606 | C | 89% |
16 CAMPBELL ROAD RH10 7GY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 67 | £4,925 | C | 89% |
66 LYON CLOSE RH10 7NE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £382,005 | 68 | £5,618 | C | 88% |
54 MILBORNE ROAD RH10 7LP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £372,500 | 67 | £5,560 | C | 87% |
24 MARSHALL ROAD RH10 7UL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 63 | £5,556 | D | 87% |