Estimated value
£427,644
Median £5,091/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £432,500£470,000
Estimated value: £427,644Last sold (Mar 2025): £460,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near RH10 4PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 ASH CLOSE RH10 4PG · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £442,500 | 83 | £5,331 | C | 91% |
2 BRICKLANDS RH10 4LA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £465,000 | 81 | £5,741 | C | 91% |
11 BROOKSIDE RH10 4UU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £392,000 | 77 | £5,091 | D | 88% |
4 ROWAN WALK RH10 4JP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £405,000 | 85 | £4,765 | D | 87% |
17 WITNEY ROAD RH10 6GJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £437,500 | 85 | £5,147 | C | 86% |
6 KIMBERLEY ROAD RH10 1NG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £330,000 | 84 | £3,929 | C | 86% |
9 BARBER CLOSE RH10 7LU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £368,500 | 78 | £4,724 | C | 85% |
67 MATTHEWS DRIVE RH10 7HJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £432,500 | 86 | £5,029 | C | 85% |