Estimated value
£410,380
Median £4,828/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £420,000£465,000
Estimated value: £410,380Last sold (Nov 2018): £380,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near RH10 4LT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
82 HAZEL WAY RH10 4EU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £430,000 | 83 | £5,181 | C | 87% |
5 WALESBEECH RH10 6SJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £140,000 | 84 | £1,667 | C | 86% |
28 BRAMBLE CLOSE RH10 3QB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 75 | £4,333 | C | 86% |
11 BANKS ROAD RH10 7BT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 86 | £4,767 | C | 85% |
2 BRICKLANDS RH10 4LA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £465,000 | 81 | £5,741 | C | 85% |
58 BURWASH ROAD RH10 6LF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £421,500 | 97 | £4,345 | C | 85% |
4 GLOUCESTER ROAD RH10 5HP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £368,000 | 79 | £4,658 | C | 84% |
4 RUSSELL PLACE RH10 4FP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £410,000 | 78 | £5,256 | B | 84% |
11 BURLEIGH WAY RH10 4UA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £430,000 | 89 | £4,831 | D | 84% |