HouseValuation
Home·RH10·Valuation

64, LASHMERE, RH10 3RT

Semi-detached·114·EPC D
Estimated value
£499,320

Median £4,380/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £455,000£650,000
Estimated value: £499,320Last sold (May 2015): £405,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near RH10 3RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BONWICK COTTAGES (3) COPTHORNE BANK
RH10 3JD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£455,000107£4,252D91%
41 WESTWAY
RH10 3QS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,00097£4,639D89%
21 NEW TOWN
RH10 3LY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£530,000121£4,380D87%
NEWSTONE COTTAGES (10) EAST STREET
RH10 4PX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£502,00099£5,071D86%
8 BROOKSIDE
RH10 3QN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£465,000100£4,650D85%
17 CHAUCER ROAD
RH10 3AJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£455,000121£3,760D85%
14 AMBERLEY CLOSE
RH10 7DL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£432,000105£4,114D84%
20 ORDE CLOSE
RH10 3NG · Detached
Jan 2026£650,000129£5,039D83%
5 REIGATE CLOSE
RH10 3TZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£440,000108£4,074C83%
50 BARNFIELD ROAD
RH10 8DP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£430,000111£3,874D83%

Dig deeper into this address