HouseValuation
Home·RH10·Valuation

8, CURIE CLOSE, RH10 2AE

Detached·86·EPC B
Estimated value
£486,674

Median £5,659/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£435,000Median £480,000£515,000
Estimated value: £486,674Last sold (Jun 2021): £390,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near RH10 2AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 HONOUR WAY
RH10 3YZ · Detached
Jan 2026£490,00091£5,385B84%
4 SUNNYHILL CLOSE
RH10 4GY · Detached
Mar 2026£470,00083£5,663C83%
19 TUDOR CLOSE
RH10 7WX · Detached
Jan 2026£490,00098£5,000C81%
17 BECKFORD WAY
RH10 7LT · Detached
Dec 2025£435,00095£4,579C80%
6 THURSBY CLOSE
RH10 3YY · Detached
Sept 2025£500,00087£5,747B80%
4 CAVELL WAY
RH10 7GD · Detached
Mar 2026£475,00075£6,333D80%
59 SOMERLEY DRIVE
RH10 3SU · Detached
Aug 2025£480,00095£5,053B80%
39 CALLUNA DRIVE
RH10 3XE · Detached
Feb 2026£459,00092£4,989D79%
16 SISSINGHURST CLOSE
RH10 7FX · Detached
Nov 2025£480,00082£5,854C79%
2 SELBOURNE CLOSE
RH10 3SA · Detached
Feb 2026£515,00091£5,659D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address