HouseValuation
Home·RH1·Valuation

7, KINGSFIELD WAY, RH1 6FF

Terraced·65·EPC C
Estimated value
£397,735

Median £6,119/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£362,000Median £438,000£468,000
Estimated value: £397,735Last sold (Jun 2022): £360,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near RH1 6FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CALLUNA COTTAGE, 3 HARDWICK ROAD
RH1 6NH · Terraced
Mar 2026£440,00067£6,567C91%
STILE COTTAGES (2) BRIGHTON ROAD
RH1 6PS · Terraced
Oct 2025£375,00074£5,068C86%
19 ABBOTS RISE
RH1 1LL · Terraced
Jan 2026£362,00069£5,246C84%
29 SYLVAN WAY
RH1 4DE · Terraced
Mar 2026£410,00067£6,119D83%
52 ABINGER DRIVE
RH1 6SY · Terraced
Jun 2025£460,00069£6,667C83%
12 CROFTERS CLOSE
RH1 6QX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£415,00068£6,103C83%
106 ALPINE ROAD
RH1 2LF · Terraced
Dec 2025£438,00066£6,636C83%
YORK COTTAGES (2) QUALITY STREET
RH1 3BB · Terraced
Dec 2025£468,00071£6,592C83%
22 ENDSLEIGH ROAD
RH1 3LX · Terraced
Feb 2026£446,00074£6,027D82%
47 GARIBALDI ROAD
RH1 6PB · Terraced
Sept 2025£428,00071£6,028D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address