HouseValuation
Home·RH1·Valuation

OAKSIDE, HORLEY LODGE LANE, RH1 5EA

Detached·228·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,093,260

Median £4,795/m² in your area × 228 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£700,000Median £1,050,000£1,300,000
Estimated value: £1,093,260Last sold (Aug 2023): £1,100,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near RH1 5EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 MID STREET
RH1 4JU · Detached
Dec 2025£790,000203£3,892D83%
BEECH HOUSE THE AVENUE
RH1 5RY · Detached
Oct 2025£1,155,000243£4,753C83%
5 HEATHFIELD DRIVE
RH1 5HL · Detached
Jul 2025£850,000199£4,271E80%
2 RANELAGH ROAD
RH1 6BJ · Detached
Sept 2025£1,050,000219£4,795D80%
14 OAK LODGE DRIVE
RH1 5EB · Detached
Sept 2025£895,000180£4,972D79%
10 WHITE POST HILL
RH1 6DA · Detached
Nov 2025£1,300,000225£5,778E79%
29 FAIRLAWN DRIVE
RH1 6JP · Detached
Jun 2025£1,110,000212£5,236D78%
2 HILLFORD PLACE
RH1 5AU · Detached
Nov 2025£700,000162£4,321C77%
86 HIGH STREET
RH1 4PA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£975,000228£4,276D77%
3 FENTON ROAD
RH1 4BN · Detached
Nov 2025£1,135,000203£5,591F76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address