HouseValuation
Home·RH1·Valuation

2, WOODSIDE WAY, RH1 5BD

Semi-detached·111·EPC E
Estimated value
£566,766

Median £5,106/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £525,000£750,000
Estimated value: £566,766Last sold (Sept 2001): £189,000

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near RH1 5BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 WOODSIDE WAY
RH1 5BD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£465,00088£5,284E91%
25 WOODSIDE WAY
RH1 5BD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£600,000126£4,762D89%
6 SHIRLEY AVENUE
RH1 5AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£515,00097£5,309D87%
18 HONEYCROCK LANE
RH1 5DF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£493,750110£4,489D86%
35 ARBUTUS ROAD
RH1 6LJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,000105£4,524E85%
11 CHARMAN ROAD
RH1 6AG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£725,000119£6,092E85%
57 EARLSBROOK ROAD
RH1 6DR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£602,500118£5,106D83%
80 EMLYN ROAD
RH1 6EW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£525,000109£4,817D82%
25 RIDGEWAY ROAD
RH1 6PQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£750,000102£7,353E82%
LAMBERT COTTAGES (26) RABIES HEATH ROAD
RH1 4PN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£430,00097£4,433D82%

Dig deeper into this address