HouseValuation
Home·RH1·Valuation

2, SYLVAN WAY, RH1 4DE

Other·109·EPC B
Estimated value
£556,881

Median £5,109/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £587,500£3,917,597
Estimated value: £556,881Last sold (Apr 2021): £560,000

A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near RH1 4DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 TAYNTON DRIVE
RH1 3PT · Other
Jan 2026£450,000109£4,128C81%
19 CLERKS CROFT
RH1 4LH · Other
Sept 2025£615,00092£6,685D73%
FERNDALE PARKWOOD ROAD
RH1 4HD · Detached
Dec 2025£587,500115£5,109C72%
LAMBERT COTTAGES (26) RABIES HEATH ROAD
RH1 4PN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£430,00097£4,433D72%
20 FIELDOAKS WAY
RH1 3FS · Terraced
Jan 2026£490,000108£4,537B72%
20 BRAES MEAD
RH1 4JR · Detached
Feb 2026£675,000119£5,672D72%
38 NUTFIELD ROAD
RH1 3EP · Other
Jun 2025£3,917,59782£47,776B72%
4 MAPLE ROAD
RH1 5HE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,000122£2,623B70%
GRIFFIN HOUSE, 58 (FLAT 3) ALBURY ROAD
RH1 3LL · Flat
Nov 2025£220,000106£2,075B70%
178 RADSTOCK WAY
RH1 3NS · Detached
Feb 2026£628,500114£5,513C70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address