HouseValuation
Home·RH1·Valuation

7, WOODSIDE WAY, RH1 4DB

Detached·149·EPC E
Estimated value
£882,974

Median £5,926/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£615,000Median £800,000£1,200,000
Estimated value: £882,974Last sold (Apr 2018): £600,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 67/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near RH1 4DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
FAIRHAVEN BELLWETHER LANE
RH1 5QD · Detached
Jan 2026£715,000141£5,071F81%
20 BRAES MEAD
RH1 4JR · Detached
Feb 2026£675,000119£5,672D81%
WOODCOTE HOUSE MILLERS LANE
RH1 5PZ · Detached
Oct 2025£965,000155£6,226E81%
GREENMEAD COTTAGE SOMERSET ROAD
RH1 6LS · Detached
Oct 2025£1,000,000130£7,692E81%
117 BRAMBLETYE PARK ROAD
RH1 6EN · Detached
Dec 2025£822,500134£6,138F80%
18 NUTFIELD ROAD
RH1 3EW · Detached
Oct 2025£635,000149£4,262D78%
137 MID STREET
RH1 5RP · Detached
Oct 2025£800,000135£5,926D78%
21 CLARENCE ROAD
RH1 6NG · Detached
Sept 2025£1,200,000144£8,333D77%
25 NUTFIELD ROAD
RH1 4AU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£640,000129£4,961D77%
OAKLEY NORTH STATION APPROACH
RH1 4JF · Detached
Jul 2025£615,000116£5,302E77%

Dig deeper into this address