HouseValuation
Home·RH1·Valuation

53, WELDON WAY, RH1 3QA

Terraced·80·EPC D
Estimated value
£428,880

Median £5,361/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £446,000£470,000
Estimated value: £428,880Last sold (Aug 2021): £377,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near RH1 3QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 ENDSLEIGH ROAD
RH1 3LX · Terraced
Feb 2026£446,00074£6,027D90%
46 DELABOLE ROAD
RH1 3PA · Terraced
Feb 2026£445,00083£5,361C87%
18 ASH CLOSE
RH1 3HJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£400,00084£4,762C86%
2 THE OLD YARD
RH1 4GW · Terraced
Mar 2026£470,00085£5,529D86%
43 ST JOHNS ROAD
RH1 6DS · Terraced
Feb 2026£420,00092£4,565D85%
107 ALBURY ROAD
RH1 3LP · Terraced
Sept 2025£446,00087£5,126D85%
YORK COTTAGES (2) QUALITY STREET
RH1 3BB · Terraced
Dec 2025£468,00071£6,592C84%
INNISFREE BATTLEBRIDGE LANE
RH1 3LH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,00089£5,056D84%
8 FURZE CLOSE
RH1 1DN · Terraced
Jan 2026£370,00086£4,302D84%
34 COLESMEAD ROAD
RH1 2EW · Terraced
Jan 2026£450,00082£5,488D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address