HouseValuation
Home·RH1·Valuation

39, WELDON WAY, RH1 3QA

Terraced·70·EPC D
Estimated value
£421,890

Median £6,027/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £420,000£468,000
Estimated value: £421,890Last sold (May 2021): £345,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near RH1 3QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 ENDSLEIGH ROAD
RH1 3LX · Terraced
Feb 2026£446,00074£6,027D90%
29 SYLVAN WAY
RH1 4DE · Terraced
Mar 2026£410,00067£6,119D86%
YORK COTTAGES (2) QUALITY STREET
RH1 3BB · Terraced
Dec 2025£468,00071£6,592C85%
26 TRINDLES ROAD
RH1 4JN · Terraced
Jan 2026£420,00061£6,885D84%
5 SERPENTINE GREEN
RH1 3JJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,00069£5,435D83%
6 CHESTNUT CLOSE
RH1 6RL · Terraced
Dec 2025£295,00078£3,782D83%
CALLUNA COTTAGE, 3 HARDWICK ROAD
RH1 6NH · Terraced
Mar 2026£440,00067£6,567C83%
7 PURBECK CLOSE
RH1 3PG · Terraced
Sept 2025£350,00073£4,795C82%
46 DELABOLE ROAD
RH1 3PA · Terraced
Feb 2026£445,00083£5,361C81%
19 ABBOTS RISE
RH1 1LL · Terraced
Jan 2026£362,00069£5,246C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address