Estimated value
£412,670
Median £7,115/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£282,500Median £405,000£550,000
Estimated value: £412,670Last sold (Jul 2016): £323,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Sales near RH1 3LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 GAYLER CLOSE RH1 4RG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £435,000 | 60 | £7,250 | C | 86% |
112 WORDSWORTH MEAD RH1 1AJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 52 | £7,115 | C | 83% |
5 SERPENTINE GREEN RH1 3JJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 69 | £5,435 | D | 80% |
6 OAKWOOD ROAD RH1 3DH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £377,500 | 65 | £5,808 | E | 80% |
23 EMLYN ROAD RH1 6EP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £395,000 | 65 | £6,077 | D | 80% |
17 KINGS AVENUE RH1 6QH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £470,000 | 59 | £7,966 | D | 78% |
12 CROFTERS CLOSE RH1 6QX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £415,000 | 68 | £6,103 | C | 78% |
36 MILL LANE RH1 3HQ · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £282,500 | 54 | £5,231 | E | 78% |
3 LAKESIDE RH1 2AE · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £405,000 | 53 | £7,642 | D | 78% |