Estimated value
£430,584
Median £5,126/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £446,000£470,000
Estimated value: £430,584Last sold (May 2007): £171,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near RH1 3JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 ENDSLEIGH ROAD RH1 3LX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £446,000 | 74 | £6,027 | D | 90% |
46 DELABOLE ROAD RH1 3PA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £445,000 | 83 | £5,361 | C | 87% |
18 ASH CLOSE RH1 3HJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 84 | £4,762 | C | 86% |
2 THE OLD YARD RH1 4GW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £470,000 | 85 | £5,529 | D | 86% |
43 ST JOHNS ROAD RH1 6DS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 92 | £4,565 | D | 85% |
107 ALBURY ROAD RH1 3LP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £446,000 | 87 | £5,126 | D | 85% |
146 WORSTED GREEN RH1 3PP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 95 | £4,737 | C | 84% |
INNISFREE BATTLEBRIDGE LANE RH1 3LH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 89 | £5,056 | D | 84% |
8 FURZE CLOSE RH1 1DN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 86 | £4,302 | D | 84% |