HouseValuation
Home·RH1·Valuation

39, THORNTON SIDE, RH1 2NP

Flat·45·EPC B
Estimated value
£219,240

Median £4,872/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£142,500Median £225,000£287,000
Estimated value: £219,240Last sold (Jun 2020): £223,750

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near RH1 2NP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 THORNTON SIDE
RH1 2NP · Flat
Oct 2025£210,00045£4,667C89%
SYCAMORE COURT (FLAT 2) BROOK ROAD
RH1 6BQ · Flat
Feb 2026£225,00049£4,592B85%
PARKLANDS (12) LYNWOOD ROAD
RH1 2JF · Flat
Nov 2025£142,50039£3,654D81%
STIRLING HOUSE (FLAT 17) GARLANDS ROAD
RH1 6PR · Flat
Jan 2026£160,00050£3,200C81%
MACKRELLS (FLAT 8) PENDLETON ROAD
RH1 6LF · Flat
Dec 2025£257,50048£5,365C80%
3C GARLANDS ROAD
RH1 6NX · Flat
Dec 2025£200,00041£4,878C80%
BOLEYN COURT (FLAT 2) ST ANNES RISE
RH1 1AD · Flat
Dec 2025£287,00049£5,857C79%
12 (FLAT 15) CHAPEL ROAD
RH1 1HH · Flat
Nov 2025£240,00043£5,581C79%
40 NAILSWORTH CRESCENT
RH1 3JF · Flat
Feb 2026£210,00045£4,667D79%
2 GORDON COURT
RH1 6HU · Flat
Oct 2025£229,00047£4,872C78%

Dig deeper into this address