Estimated value
£196,875
Median £5,625/m² in your area × 35 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£142,500Median £210,000£287,500
Estimated value: £196,875Last sold (Nov 2017): £210,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 7 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PARKLANDS (12) LYNWOOD ROAD RH1 2JF · Flat | Nov 2025 | £142,500 | 39 | £3,654 | D | 87% |
32B BRIGHTON ROAD RH1 5BX · Flat | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 36 | £5,833 | D | 85% |
33 RINGWOOD AVENUE RH1 2DY · Flat | Nov 2025 | £263,500 | 38 | £6,934 | C | 84% |
THE FIRS, 149 (FLAT 2) BRIGHTON ROAD RH1 6PU · Flat | Oct 2025 | £185,000 | 36 | £5,139 | D | 81% |
REGAL HOUSE, 2 (FLAT 1) MONSON ROAD RH1 2ET · Flat | Aug 2025 | £287,500 | 37 | £7,770 | C | 81% |
86 (FLAT 7) WOODLANDS ROAD RH1 6HB · Flat | Oct 2025 | £250,000 | 35 | £7,143 | D | 81% |
ALBURY PLACE (FLAT 2) ALBURY ROAD RH1 3LP · Flat | Feb 2026 | £157,500 | 28 | £5,625 | D | 79% |
40 NAILSWORTH CRESCENT RH1 3JF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 45 | £4,667 | D | 79% |
47 THORNTON SIDE RH1 2NP · Flat | Oct 2025 | £210,000 | 45 | £4,667 | C | 77% |
WYCHWOOD, 5 (FLAT 7) LONDON ROAD SOUTH RH1 3AZ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 43 | £5,233 | D | 77% |