Estimated value
£689,564
Median £5,561/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£500,000Median £628,500£781,500
Estimated value: £689,564Last sold (Mar 2019): £682,500
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near RH1 2DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 DANESHILL RH1 2DN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £730,000 | 131 | £5,573 | C | 86% |
178 RADSTOCK WAY RH1 3NS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £628,500 | 114 | £5,513 | C | 85% |
146 NUTFIELD ROAD RH1 3HG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £650,000 | 111 | £5,856 | D | 83% |
FERNDALE PARKWOOD ROAD RH1 4HD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £587,500 | 115 | £5,109 | C | 82% |
20 BRAES MEAD RH1 4JR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £675,000 | 119 | £5,672 | D | 82% |
69 TYLEHURST DRIVE RH1 6EL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £595,000 | 107 | £5,561 | C | 81% |
2 WOODFIELD CLOSE RH1 2DL · Detached | Aug 2025 | £580,000 | 109 | £5,321 | D | 81% |
5 BROOKFIELD CLOSE RH1 5BP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £500,000 | 116 | £4,310 | C | 80% |
7 BROWNLOW ROAD RH1 6AW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £781,500 | 106 | £7,373 | C | 80% |