HouseValuation
Home·RH1·Valuation

20, HURSTLEIGH DRIVE, RH1 2AA

Detached·225·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,078,875

Median £4,795/m² in your area × 225 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£700,000Median £1,050,000£1,300,000
Estimated value: £1,078,875Last sold (Jun 2024): £940,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near RH1 2AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BEECH HOUSE THE AVENUE
RH1 5RY · Detached
Oct 2025£1,155,000243£4,753C81%
15 MID STREET
RH1 4JU · Detached
Dec 2025£790,000203£3,892D80%
2 RANELAGH ROAD
RH1 6BJ · Detached
Sept 2025£1,050,000219£4,795D77%
10 WHITE POST HILL
RH1 6DA · Detached
Nov 2025£1,300,000225£5,778E76%
2 HILLFORD PLACE
RH1 5AU · Detached
Nov 2025£700,000162£4,321C75%
29 FAIRLAWN DRIVE
RH1 6JP · Detached
Jun 2025£1,110,000212£5,236D75%
86 HIGH STREET
RH1 4PA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£975,000228£4,276D74%
2 DANESHILL
RH1 2DN · Detached
Oct 2025£730,000131£5,573C74%
OAKFIELD STABLES AXES LANE
RH1 5QL · Detached
Sept 2025£1,040,000263£3,954C74%
1 SOMERSET GARDENS
RH1 6SE · Detached
Aug 2025£1,200,000184£6,522C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address