Estimated value
£692,418
Median £6,238/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £700,000£850,000
Estimated value: £692,418Last sold (Feb 2015): £410,000
A
Now: 22/100 (F)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 22/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 56 points.
Sales near RG9 5DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
98 READING ROAD RG9 1DN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £606,000 | 116 | £5,224 | E | 81% |
110 READING ROAD RG9 1DN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £700,000 | 114 | £6,140 | D | 79% |
7 NIAGARA ROAD RG9 1EB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £636,275 | 102 | £6,238 | D | 79% |
YEW TREE COTTAGE RG9 5DH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 82 | £5,366 | F | 78% |
10 REMENHAM ROW RG9 2LQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £760,000 | 105 | £7,238 | D | 75% |
40 HIGH STREET RG9 5DD · Semi-detached | Oct 2024 | £610,000 | 104 | £5,865 | E | 75% |
76 SHIPLAKE BOTTOM RG9 5HP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £550,000 | 102 | £5,392 | C | 74% |
MILL END (24) RG9 3BJ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £850,000 | 125 | £6,800 | F | 74% |
SOUTHVIEW (1) SCHOOL LANE RG9 5QX · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £700,000 | 103 | £6,796 | D | 74% |