HouseValuation
Home·RG9·Valuation

8, CATSLIP, RG9 5BL

Detached·286·EPC B
Estimated value
£1,722,864

Median £6,024/m² in your area × 286 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,015,000Median £1,500,000£2,100,000
Estimated value: £1,722,864Last sold (Sept 2021): £1,795,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near RG9 5BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
FIELD HOUSE, 43 DEANFIELD AVENUE
RG9 1UE · Detached
Jan 2026£2,100,000325£6,462C81%
VINE LODGE
RG9 5ER · Detached
Jan 2026£1,575,000332£4,744C80%
THE HAVEN
RG9 5RB · Detached
Jan 2026£1,460,000264£5,530E80%
6 ASHDOWN WAY
RG9 5WD · Detached
Jun 2025£1,620,000246£6,585C79%
15 HAZEL GROVE
RG9 5NH · Detached
Feb 2026£1,015,000237£4,283D78%
ORCHARD HOUSE COX LANE
RG9 5QG · Detached
Oct 2025£1,360,000239£5,690C77%
11 DOVE LANE
RG9 5RQ · Detached
Jul 2025£1,500,000214£7,009B77%
LITTLE GREEN THE GREEN
RG9 5AX · Detached
Sept 2025£1,425,000249£5,723E76%
OLD COURT HOUSE BASKERVILLE LANE
RG9 3JY · Detached
Apr 2025£1,500,000249£6,024B76%
THE FIRS, 255A GREYS ROAD
RG9 1QS · Detached
Apr 2025£1,900,000302£6,291B76%

Dig deeper into this address