HouseValuation
Home·RG9·Valuation

17, FLOWERCROFTS, RG9 4BF

Detached·157·EPC B
Estimated value
£1,061,006

Median £6,758/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£780,000Median £915,000£1,495,000
Estimated value: £1,061,006Last sold (Feb 2021): £939,950

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near RG9 4BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 FLOWERCROFTS
RG9 4BF · Detached
Dec 2025£1,115,000165£6,758B94%
2 FLOWERCROFTS
RG9 4BF · Detached
Jun 2025£870,000139£6,259B89%
49 NORTHFIELD END
RG9 2JJ · Detached
Mar 2026£1,495,000165£9,061C83%
2 HORSE LEYS
RG9 4BQ · Detached
Apr 2025£1,180,000146£8,082B81%
9 FLOWERCROFTS
RG9 4BF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£840,000132£6,364B79%
2 LONG DEAN
RG9 4EU · Detached
Sept 2025£825,000126£6,548B79%
THE CROFT GRAVEL ROAD
RG9 4LY · Detached
Dec 2025£1,370,000199£6,884C79%
136A GREYS ROAD
RG9 1QR · Detached
Nov 2025£875,000156£5,609C79%
7 PEPPARD LANE
RG9 1NJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£915,000173£5,289C77%
1 POND COPPICE
RG9 4FA · Detached
Jun 2025£780,000114£6,842B76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address