Estimated value
£393,736
Median £7,031/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £450,000£540,000
Estimated value: £393,736Last sold (Apr 2017): £318,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near RG9 2LE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
135 GREYS ROAD RG9 1TE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 59 | £6,780 | C | 85% |
16 FAIRMILE RG9 2JZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 58 | £5,948 | C | 84% |
13 PARK ROAD RG9 1DB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £512,500 | 60 | £8,542 | C | 80% |
10 LONG DEAN RG9 4EU · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £430,000 | 64 | £6,719 | B | 77% |
9 BERREN DEAN RG9 4BE · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £540,000 | 64 | £8,438 | B | 77% |
3 BADGEMORE LANE RG9 2JH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £423,000 | 61 | £6,934 | D | 76% |
8 LONG DEAN RG9 4EU · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £450,000 | 64 | £7,031 | B | 75% |
12 CLARENCE ROAD RG9 2DP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £460,000 | 68 | £6,765 | D | 75% |
59 PARK ROAD RG9 1DB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £535,000 | 62 | £8,629 | D | 75% |